Voor vragen bel: 0187 82 02 04

product-foto
product-detail
product-detail
Prijs:
€ 1.459,00
excl. BTW


Wordt reseller voor inkoopprijzen.
Niet op voorraad
  • Omschrijving
  • Eigenschappen
  • Downloads
GPON Optical Line Terminal
The UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity. The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

Features
- Ports: (8) GPON SFP Ports, (2) SFP+ Ports
- Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
- GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
- GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX),1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
- Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
- Max. Power Consumption: 40W
- Power Method:
AC/DC Power Module (Included)
DC/DC Power Module (Optional)
- Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)

Contents
UFiber OLT, Mounting Brackets (2), Bracket Screws (8), Mounting Screws (4), Cage Nuts (4), SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+), Power Cord, Rubber Feet (4), Quick Start Guide

Toebehoren

Meer info

Ubiquiti UF-NANO€ 67,00 excl. BTW