Voor vragen bel: 0187 82 02 04

product-foto
product-detail
product-detail
product-detail
Prijs:
€ 275,00
excl. BTW


Wordt reseller voor inkoopprijzen.
Voorraad: > 20
  • Omschrijving
  • Eigenschappen
  • Downloads
Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch 16 150W, part of the UniFi line of products. The UniFi Switch 16 150W is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks.The UniFi Switch 16 150W offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.

  • (16) Gigabit RJ45 Ports
  • (2) SFP Ports
  • (1) Serial Console Port
  • Non-Blocking Throughput: 18 Gbps
  • Switching Capacity: 36 Gbps
  • Forwarding Rate: 26.78 Mpps
  • Maximum Power Consumption: 150W
  • Supports PoE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
  • Rack-Mountable or Wall-Mountable with Rack-Mount Brackets (Included)

Specifications UniFi Switch 16 150W

Dimensions: 443 x 43 x 221 mm (17.44 x 1.69 x 8.70")
Weight:
- Rack-Mount Brackets Excluded: 2.80 kg (6.17 lb)
- Rack-Mount Brackets Included: 2.89 kg (6.37 lb)
Networking Interfaces: (16) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports, (2) 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
Management Interface: Ethernet In-Band
Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 18 Gbps
Switching Capacity: 36 Gbps
Forwarding Rate: 26.78 Mpps
MAC Address Table 16384
Maximum Aggregations: 6
Monitoring Sessions: 1
Maximum VLANs: 255
Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 150W DC
Max. Power Consumption:
- Including PoE Output: 150W
- Excluding PoE Output: 28W
LEDs Per Port:
- RJ45 Data Ports: PoE, Speed/Link/Activity
- SFP Data Ports: Speed/Link/Activity
Sound Level:
- Fan Level: 0: 1.7 dBr
- Fan Level: 1, 2, 3: 10.8 dBr
Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Temperature: -5 to 40 C (23 to 104 F)
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Package Contents

UniFi Switch 16 150W, Power Cord, Rack-Mount Brackets (2), Bracket Screws (8), Mounting Screws (4), Cage Nuts (4), Rubber Feet (4), Quick Start Guide.

Toebehoren

Meer info

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach 10 Gbit, 1 meter€ 18,00 excl. BTW
Direct Attach Cable geschikt voor dit product. Ook beschikbaar in 2 meter en 3 meter.

Meer info

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S - U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack€ 24,00 excl. BTW
Singlemode SFP modules geschikt voor dit product. Ook beschikbaar als 20 pack.

Meer info

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G - U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack€ 18,00 excl. BTW
Multimode SFP modules geschikt voor dit product. Ook beschikbaar als 20 pack.