Voor vragen bel: 0187 82 02 04

product-foto
product-detail
product-detail
product-detail
Prijs:
€ 188,00
excl. BTW


Wordt reseller voor inkoopprijzen.
Voorraad: > 20
  • Omschrijving
  • Eigenschappen
  • Downloads
The EdgeSwitch 8 150W is a fully managed, high performance PoE+ Gigabit switch with two SFP ports, and 10 Gbps total, non-blocking line rate. In addition to the internal 150W AC/DC PSU, the EdgeSwitch 8 150W features a DC input for optional stand-alone DC powering or redundant power backup. Power and connect your PoE devices with the flexibility of both auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at or configurable 24V Passive PoE.

  • (8) Gigabit RJ45 Ports
  • (2) SFP Ports
  • (1) Serial Console Port
  • Switching Capacity: 20 Gbps
  • Forwarding Rate: 14.88 Mpps
  • Maximum Power Consumption: 150W
  • Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE
  • Wallmountable with Mount Brackets (Included)
  • Desktop-Mountable
  • DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)

Specifications EdgeSwitch 8 150W

Dimensions: 204 x 43 x 235 mm (8.03 x 1.69 x 9.25")
Weight:
- Without Mount Brackets - 1.72 kg (3.79 lb)
- With Mount Brackets - 1.8 kg (3.96 lb)
Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 10 Gbps
Forwarding Rate : 14.88 Mpps
Max. Power Consumption:
- Includes PoE Outpu - 150W
- Excludes PoE Output - 20W
Power Method:
- AC - 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, AC/DC Integrated PSU, Universal Input
- DC - 42 to 56VDC External, (Self-Correcting Polarity Protection) Terminal Block Input
Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 150W DC
LEDs Per Port:
- RJ45 Data Ports - PoE, Speed/Link/Activity
- SFP Data Ports - Speed/Link/Activity
Networking Interfaces: (8) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports, (2) 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports
Management Interface: (1) RJ45 Serial Port, Ethernet In/Out Band
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC
Wallmount: Yes
Operating Temperature:
- Internal AC/DC 150W: -25 to 45 C (-13 to 113 F)
- Internal AC/DC 100W: -25 to 55 C (-13 to 131 F)
- External DC: -25 to 60 C (-13 to 140 F)
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard

Packege Contents

EdgeSwitch 8 150W, Power Cord, Mount Brackets (2), Bracket Screws (8), Mounting Screws (4), Screw Anchors (4), Quick Start Guide

Toebehoren

Meer info

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach 10 Gbit, 1 meter€ 18,00 excl. BTW
Direct Attach Cable geschikt voor dit product. Ook beschikbaar in 2 meter en 3 meter.

Meer info

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S - U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2-Pack€ 24,00 excl. BTW
Singlemode SFP modules geschikt voor dit product. Ook beschikbaar als 20 pack.

Meer info

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G - U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack€ 18,00 excl. BTW
Multimode SFP modules geschikt voor dit product. Ook beschikbaar als 20 pack.