Voor 17:30 uur besteld, dezelfde werkdag verzonden
Twee jaar garantie op Ubiquiti & MikroTik producten
Gratis verzending op orders boven de € 200

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 XG - ES-16-XG

SKU: ES-16-XG EAN: 0810354024535
EdgeSwitch 16 XG - ES-16-XG
EdgeSwitch 16 XG - ES-16-XG
EdgeSwitch 16 XG - ES-16-XG
Omschrijving +

Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 16 XG, part of the EdgeMAX line of products. The EdgeSwitch 16 XG is a fully managed, 10G fiber switch that enhances network capacity and provides high-bandwidth services to growing networks. The EdgeSwitch 16 XG offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability. The EdgeSwitch 16 XG offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.

  • (12) SFP+ Ports
  • (4) 10G RJ45 Ports
  • (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
  • Non-Blocking Throughput: 160 Gbps
  • Switching Capacity: 320 Gbps
  • Forwarding Rate: 238.10 Mpps
  • Rack Mountable with Rack-Mount Brackets (Included)
  • DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)

Warning: The ES-16-XG is not suitable with PoE!

Specifications EdgeSwitch 16 XG

Dimensions: 443 x 221 x 43 mm (17.44 x 8.70 x 1.69")
Weight:
- Rack-Mount Brackets Included: 2.71 kg (5.97 lb)
- Rack-Mount Brackets Excluded: 2.62 kg (5.78 lb)
Enclosure Characteristics: SGCC Steel
Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 160 Gbps
Switching Capacity: 320 Gbps
Forwarding Rate: 238.10 Mpps
Power Method: 36W (Excludes SFP/SFP+ Modules)
- AC: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
- DC: DC 56W, 25 to 16V, with 2.5 mm, DC Power Inline Connector
Supported Voltage Range:
- AC: 100 to 240VAC
- DC: 25 to 16VDC
Power Supply: AC/DC, Internal, 56W DC
LEDs Per Data Port: Speed/Link/Activity
Networking Interfaces: (12) 1/10 Gbps SFP+ Ethernet Ports, (4) 1/10 Gbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports
Management Interface: (1) RJ45 Serial Port, Ethernet In/Out Band
Rackmount: Yes, 1U High
Shock and Vibration: ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Temperature: -5 to 40 C (23 to 104 F)
Operating Humidity: 5 to 95% Noncondensing
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Package Contents

EdgeSwitch 16 XG, Power Cord, Mount Brackets (2), Bracket Screws (8), Mounting Screws (4), Cage Nuts (4), Rubber Feet (4).

Downloads +
Datasheet ES-16-XG Datasheet 515_EdgeSwitch_ES-16-XG_DS.pdf
Manual ES-16-XG Manual 516_EdgeSwitch_ES-16-XG_QSG.pdf

€ 544,00 excl. BTW

Levertijd onbekend

Alternatieven

9 op voorraad, volgende werkdag verzonden
Ubiquiti  

UniFi Switch Aggregation

€ 265,70 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Levertijd onbekend
Ubiquiti  

UniFi Switch Pro Aggregation

€ 843,00 excl. BTW
Meer informatie

Toebehoren

Levertijd onbekend
Ubiquiti  

EdgeSwitch 48 Lite

€ 372,10 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Waarom zou ik dit product bestellen?
Levertijd onbekend
Ubiquiti  

EdgeSwitch 24 Lite

€ 195,00 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Waarom zou ik dit product bestellen?
Levertijd onbekend
Ubiquiti  

EdgeSwitch ES-16-150W

€ 283,20 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Waarom zou ik dit product bestellen?
> 20 op voorraad, volgende werkdag verzonden
Ubiquiti  

Optical Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

€ 44,10 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Waarom zou ik dit product bestellen?
> 20 op voorraad, volgende werkdag verzonden
Ubiquiti  

Optical Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

€ 91,10 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Waarom zou ik dit product bestellen?
> 20 op voorraad, volgende werkdag verzonden
Ubiquiti  

UFiber UF-SM-10G-S, Single-Mode Module, ...

€ 168,00 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Waarom zou ik dit product bestellen?
> 20 op voorraad, volgende werkdag verzonden
Ubiquiti  

UniFi Direct Attach 10 Gbit, 1 meter

€ 17,56 excl. BTW
Meer informatie
Waarom zou ik dit product bestellen?